\n
Under 23 Ladies
\n1 Aisling Kelly St Johns
\n2 Roisin Considine Kib Nth Clare
\n3 Sinead Mc Cormack Kib Nth Clare<\/p>\n
Intermediate Men
\n1 Mark Hanrahan Ennis Track
\n2 Jamie Kelly Ennis Track
\n3 Finbar O Grady Kib Nth Clare
\n4 Brian Murphy Ennis Track
\n5 David Meehan Tulla
\n6 Padraig Cahill Ennis Track
\n7 Martin Glynn Ennis Track
\n8 Keith Lynch St Marys
\n9 Billy Mc Kenna Ennis Track
\n10 Damien Carey St Marys
\n11 Fergal Grogan St Marys
\n12 Colm Fitzgerald Ennis Track
\n13 Matthew Douglas Ennis Track
\n14 Ronan Donnellan Kib Nth Clare
\n15 Brian Troy St Johns
\n16 David Corry St Marys
\n17 John O Malley Kib Nth Clare
\n18 Aaron Kelly St Marys
\n19 Diarmuid Kenneally Kib Nth Clare
\n20 Eamon Dunne Kib Nth Clare
\n21 James Sexton Kib Nth Clare
\n22 Shane Mc Carthy St Marys
\nTeams
\n1 Ennis Track 1,2,4,6,7,9, 29pts
\n2 St Marys 8,10,11,16,18,22 85pts
\n3 Kib Nth Clare 3,14,17,19,20,21 94pts<\/p>\n
Under 23
\n1 Matthew Douglas Ennis Track<\/p>\n
Under 9 Girls
\n1 Caoimhe Mc Mahon Fergus
\n2 Nichole Griffin Fergus
\n3 Ava O Boyle Marian
\n4 Aoibhin Daly St Cronans
\n5 Saoirse Shannon Kib Nth Clare
\n6 Lauren Ryan Ennis Track
\n7 Amy Watts Ennis Track
\n8 Ayda Ryan St Cronans
\n9 Jessica Hassett St Cronans
\n10 Abby Gallagher St Johns
\n11 Sholah Frawley St Marys
\n12 Ellie Crowley St Johns
\n13 Ellie Sheedy Fergus
\n14 Clodagh O Shea St Marys
\n15 Ember Gilligan Marian
\n16 Olivia Shannon Marian
\n17 Nancy Jane Collins St Johns
\n18 Emily Hick Fergus
\n19 Jenna Coughlan Fergus
\n20 Ruby Crowley St Johns
\n21 Ruby Courtney St Cronans
\n22 Aoibhin Donnelly Fergus
\n23 Lucy Bermingham St Marys
\n24 Cora Grogan St Marys
\n25 Laura Kennedy St Marys
\n26 Rowan Cahill Fergus
\n27 Olivia Lyons St Marys
\n28 Megan Webb Ennis Track
\n29 Laura Crowe Fergus
\n30 Siobhan O Keeffe Kib Nth Clare
\n31
\n32 Emma Browne Marian
\n33 Emily Noonan Ennis Track
\n34 Lucy Webb Ennis Track
\n35 Eabha O Reilly St Cronans
\n36 Eliza Brace Ennis Track
\n37 Sarah Byrne Derg
\n38 Dervla Kerins Ennis Track
\n39 Abigail Keogh St Johns
\n40 Rhona Lyons St Marys
\n41 Aoibhinn Hill Fergus
\n42
\n43 Niamh Mc Grath St Johns
\n44 Neasa Mc Carthy Ennis Track
\n45 Hannah Jane Dillon St Marys
\n46 Eimear Meehan St Marys
\n47 Aoibhe Kelly Fergus
\n48 Lucy Kinsella Kilnaboy
\n49 Olivia Mc Namara Kib Nth Clare
\n50 Poppy Gunnie Derg
\n51 Siofra O Brien W.C,S,F
\n52 Clodagh Quinlan St Cronans
\n53 Rhea Hogan Kib Nth Clare
\n54 Caoimhe Kelly St Marys
\nTeams
\n1 Fergus 1,2,13,18 34pts
\n2 St Cronans 4,8,9,21 42pts
\n3 St Johns 10,12,17,20 59pts
\n4 Marian 3,15,16,32 66pts
\n5 St Marys 11,14,23,24 72pts
\n6 Ennis Track 6,7,28,33 74pts
\n7 Kib Nth Clare 5,30,49,53 137pts<\/p>\n
Under 9 Boys
\n1 Jonah Quinn St Cronans
\n2 Adam Rochford Ennis Track
\n3 Seadna Ryan St Cronans
\n4 Max Garvey St Cronans
\n5 William Neenan St Marys
\n6 Colm Hogan Kib Nth Clare
\n7 Darragh Sheedy Ennis Track
\n8 Praise Jolasho Ennis Track
\n9 Daniel McNamara Fergus
\n10 Oliver Mannion Ennis Track
\n11 Rian Robertson St Johns
\n12 Tadhg Bermingham St Marys
\n13 Shane Burke St Marys
\n14 Dylan Price St Cronans
\n15 Cian O Dwyer Ennis Track
\n16 Robert Pelczar Fergus
\n17 Jack Barrett Marian
\n18 Joe Mc Mahon St Cronans
\n19 Paraic Young St Marys
\n20 Seanie Meehan St Marys
\n21 Daragh Mc Mahon St Cronans
\n22 Nathan Dixon St Cronans
\n23 Jacob Reid Ennis Track
\n24 Adam Haggag St Johns
\n25 Tadhg Tubridy St Johns
\n26 Sean Daly St Cronans
\n27 Aidan Moroney St Cronans
\n28 Thomas Kelly St Marys
\n29 James Arthur Derg
\n30 Brandan Kenosi St Marys
\n31 Oisin Mc Mahon Ennis Track
\n32 Rhys Cusack Marian
\n33 David Lahiff St Cronans
\n34 Michael Galvin St Johns
\n35 Aleksei Tjshkanov Marian
\n36 Matthew Kelly St Marys
\n37 Ronan Kelly Ennis Track
\n38 Jack O Driscoll St Cronans
\n39 Jeoffrey Carolan St Cronans
\n40 Garreth Mc Donell St Cronans
\n41 Donnacha Hayes Derg
\n42 Aidan McMenamon Kib Nth Clare
\n43 Conn O Farrell St Cronans
\n44 Liam Frawley Ennis Track
\n45 Seamie O Reilly St Cronans
\n46 Niall Crowe Ennis Track
\n47 Gearoid Troy Ennis Track
\n48 Donnagh Bane St Cronans
\n49 Matthew Cleary Kib Nth Clare
\n50 Padraig Roseingrave St Cronans
\n51 Tom Linehan Ennis Track
\n52 Luke Bolton St Marys
\n53 Finn O Doherty W.C.S.F
\n54 Rory Hayes W,C,S,F
\nTeams
\n1 St Cronans 1,3,4,14 22pts
\n2 Ennis Track 2,7,8,10 27pts
\n3 St Marys 5,12,13,19 49pts
\n4 St Johns 11,24,25,34 94pts<\/p>\n
Under 11 Girls
\n1 Faye Mannion Ennis Track
\n2 Sophie Maher Ennis Track
\n3 Millie Watts Ennis Track
\n4 Anna Donnelly Fergus
\n5 Allisha Ryan St Johns
\n6 Ava Robertson St Johns
\n7 Sinead Robertson St Johns
\n8 Aisling Kelly Ennis Track
\n9 Siobhan Healy Ennis Track
\n10 Zoe Quinn Tulla
\n11 Roisin Galvin St Johns
\n12 Caoimhe Neylon Marian
\n13 Courtney Flynn Ennis Track
\n14 Ailbhe O Leary Ennis Track
\n15 Sarah Crowe Ennis Track
\n16 Roisin Mc Mahon St Johns
\n17 KKatie Troy Ennis Track
\n18 Neasa Conlon B.M.O.H
\n19 Kara O Shea St Marys
\n20 Annie Rose Collins St Johns
\n21 Roisin Coughlan Ennis Track
\n22 Molly Collins St Johns
\n23 Aoibhinn Keane Fergus
\n24 Lauren Shannon Marian
\n25 Emma Kelly Fergus
\n26 Aoibhinn Sheedy Fergus
\n27 Cassarah Collins St Cronans
\n28 Willow Brace Ennis Track
\n29 Rachel Kerins Ennis Track
\n30 Emilie Frawley Ennis Track
\n31 Sally Crowe St Marys
\n32 Rebecca Reid Ennis Track
\n33 Martha Walsh St Cronans
\n34 Caoimhe O Sullivan Marian
\n35 Ellie May Lodge Kib Nth Clare
\n36 Cait Mc Carthy Ennis Track
\n37 Sarah Wallace St Marys
\n38 Cassie Coleman St Marys
\n39 Aoife Keane St Johns
\n40 Aimee Foudy Marian
\n41 Aoibhinn Corbett Marian
\n42 Ann Doyle St Cronans
\n43 Realtin Lillis St Marys
\n44 Siofra Lahiff St Cronans
\n45 Meabh Mc Grath St Johns
\n46 Megan Browne Fergus
\n47 Maya Chambers Marian
\n48 Lia Griffin Feergus
\n49 Hannah Sheehan Fergus
\n50 Tara Moroney St Cronans
\nTeams
\n1 Ennis Track 1,2,3,8 14pts
\n2 St Johns 5,6,7,11 29pts
\n3 Fergus 4,23,25,26 78pts
\n4 Marian 12,24,34,40 110pts
\n5 St Marys 19,31,37,38 125pts
\n6 St Cronans 27,33,42,44 146pts<\/p>\n
Under 11 Boys
\n1 Liam Keane Fergus
\n2 Tadhg Hassett St Cronans
\n3 Ryan Kelly Ennis Track
\n4 Jacob Greene St Johns
\n5 Eoin Soffe St Marys
\n6 Daithi O Leary St Cronans
\n7 Isaac Hassett St Cronans
\n8 Kevin Noonan Ennis Track
\n9 Sean Daly Marian
\n10 Aidan Cleary Kib Nth Clare
\n11 Shane Dilleen Ennis Track
\n12 Odhran Perill Ennis Track
\n13 Alex Pelczar Fergus
\n14 Daithi Ryan St Cronans
\n15 Joe Linehan Ennis Track
\n16 Tiernan Frawley St Marys
\n17 Cathal Finnucane Fergus
\n18
\n19 Sean O Brien Kib Nth Clare
\n20 Colm Daly St Cronans
\n21 Oisin Bolton St Marys
\n22 Tadhg Bane St Cronans
\n23 Shane Cahill Kib Nth Clare
\n24 Oran Duignan St Cronans
\n25 Sam Kinsella Kilnaboy
\n26 Conor Faughnan Fergus
\n27 Se Mc Mahon St Marys
\n28 Paul Mc Mahon Tulla
\n29 Evan Murch Ennis Track
\n30 Donnacha Byrne St Cronans
\n31 Conor O Boyle Marian
\n32 Donnacha Cooney Individual
\n33 Daniel Keena Kib Nth Clare
\n34 Cathal Guiry Fergus
\n35 Michael Cahill St Cronans
\n36 Senan O Dea Marian
\n37 Michael Twomey Kib Nth Clare
\n38 Ivrii Tjshkanov Marian
\n39 Eoin McMenamon Kib Nth Clare
\n40 Jamie Lyons St Marys
\n41 Sean Mc Greal Ennis Track
\n42
\n43
\n44 Sean Twomey Kib Nth Clare
\nTeams
\n1 St Cronans 2,6,7,14 29pts
\n2 Ennis Track 3,8,11,12 34pts
\n3 Fergus 1,13,17,26 57pts
\n4 St Marys 5,16,21,27 69pts
\n5 Kib Nth Clare 10,19,23,33 85pts
\n6 Marian 9,31,36,38 114pts<\/p>\n
Under 13 Girls
\n1 Gemma Galvin St Marys
\n2 Aoife Lillis St Marys
\n3 Lucy Shannon Marian
\n4 Hazel O Shea St Marys
\n5 Clara Keogh St Johns
\n6 Mina Gomes Ennis Track
\n7 Eadaoin McMahon St Marys
\n8 Mischa Fitzpatrick St Marys
\n9 Sinead Fitzpatrick St Marys
\n10 Aisling Crowe St Marys
\n11 Lisa Nicholas Tulla
\n12 Haley Barrett Marian
\n13 Aine Bermingham St Marys
\n14 Fatima Sanchez Marian
\n15 Evie Quinn Tulla
\n16 Emma Moloney Ennis Track
\n17 Caoimhe Mc Donnell St Cronans
\n18 Sheena Kerins Ennis Track
\n19 Cara Hely Ennis Track
\n20 Grainne Leyden Ennis Track
\n21 Aoife Coleman Derg
\n22 Mia Healy Ennis Track
\n23 Caoimhe Byrne O Connell Kib Nth Clare
\n24 Caoilainn O Meara St Cronans
\n25 Ciara Frawley Ennis Track
\n26 Mary Ellen Murphy Ennis Track
\n27 Alexandra Ward Ennis Track
\n28 Susan Mc Grath St Johns
\n29 Clara Miniter St Marys
\n30 Caoilfionn O Dwyer Ennis Track
\n31 Grace McInerney St Marys
\n32 Grace Murphy Ennis Track
\n33 Maebh Kelly Ennis Track
\nTeams
\n1 St Marys 1,2,7,8 18pts
\n2 Ennis Track 6,16,18,19 59pts<\/p>\n
Under 13 Boys
\n1 Finn Duignan St Cronans
\n2 Ian Ryan St Johns
\n3 Caleb Walsh St Cronans
\n4 Ben O Halloran Ennis Track
\n5 Cathal Leamy St Cronans
\n6 Luke Reid Ennis Track
\n7 Joseph McMahon St Marys
\n8 James Rochford Ennis Track
\n9 Joe Mannion Ennis Track
\n10 Philip O Connor Ennis Track
\n11 James Downes Kib Nth Clare
\n12 Aodan O Lachtnain Ennis Track
\n13 Sean Fennell St Marys
\n14 Jack Dilleen Ennis Track
\n15 Promise Jolasho Ennis Track
\n16 Cillian Hayes Ennis Track
\n17 Conal O Reilly St Cronans
\n18 Enda Tormey Derg
\n19 Odhran O Farrell St Cronans
\n20 Thomas Faughnan Fergus
\n21 Conor Price St Cronans
\n22 Eoin Shannon Kib Nth Clare
\n23 Sean O Loughlin Ennis Track
\n24 Neil Forde B.M.O.H
\n25 Tony Carroll Kib Nth Clare
\n26 David Cahill St Cronans
\n27
\n28 Patrick Thynne Ennis Track
\n29 Ewan Wragg Fergus
\n30 Dylan O Malley Ennis Track
\n31 Ben Wragg Fergus
\n32 Liam Reidy St Marys
\n33 Conor Neylon Kib Nth Clare
\n34 Kevin Shannon Kib Nth Clare
\n35 Tom O Connor Kib Nth Clare
\n36 Graham Ball St Cronans
\n37 m j Brew B.M.O.H
\n38 Matthew Murphy St Cronans
\n39 Rory Lynam St Cronans
\n40 Michael Donnelly Fergus
\n41 Keelan Bane St Cronans
\n42 Paddy O Reilly St Cronans
\n43 Daithi Murch Ennis Track
\n44 Darragh O Sullivan St Johns
\n45 James Beehan St Marys
\nTeams
\n1 St Cronans 1,3,5,17 26pts
\n2 Ennis Track 4,6,8,9 27pts
\n3 Kib Nth Clare 11,22,25,33 91pts
\n4 St Marys 7,13,32,45 97pts
\n5 Fergus 20,29,31,40 120pts<\/p>\n
Under 15 Girls
\n1 Louise O Mahony B.M.O.H
\n2 Mary Ann Murray St Cronans
\n3 Grace Rynne Ennis Track
\n4 Ellen Mannion Ennis Track
\n5 Holly O Boyle Ennis Track
\n6 Michelle Healy Ennis Track
\n7 Nicole Keane Ennis Track
\n8 Sophie Conway Tulla
\n9 Molly Pike Ennis Track
\n10 Alma Griffin Ennis Track
\n11 Neasa Ni Lachtnain Ennis Track
\n12 Aimee Barrett Ennis Track
\n13 Aoife Bolton St Marys
\n14 Katie Lodge Kib Nth Clare
\nTeams
\n1 Ennis Track 3,4,5,6 18pts<\/p>\n
Under 15 Boys
\n1 Gerard Dunne St Johns
\n2 Kieran Doyle St Cronans
\n3 Aaron Malone St Cronans
\n4 Daire Culligan Fergus
\n5 Eoin Lahiffe Ennis Track
\n6 Cillian McElroy Ennis Track
\n7 Ronan Walshe Ennis Track
\n8 Colm Mc Mahon St Johns
\n9 Jack Leahy Fergus
\n10 Jimmy Gallagher West Clare Sports and Fitness
\n11 Charlie Hannon St Cronans
\n12 Eoin Ryan Ennis Track
\n13 Ronan Fahy Ennis Track
\n14 Gavin Twomey Kib Nth Clare
\n15 Fionn O Meara St Cronans
\n16 Niall Twomey Kib Nth Clare
\n17 Cormac Lynam St Cronans
\n18 Diego Lobez Fergus
\nTeams
\n1 Ennis Track 5,6,7,12 30pts
\n2 St Cronans 2,3,11,15 31pts<\/p>\n
Under 17 Girls
\n1 Neasa Ni Ainifein Ennis Track
\n2 Roisin Cahill Ennis Track
\n3 Saoirse Crowe St Marys
\n4 Roise Ni Lachtnain Ennis Track
\n5 Kate Bolton St Marys
\n6 Katie Arthur Ennis Track
\n7 Katelyn Talty Marian
\nTeams
\n1 Ennis Track 1,2,4,6 13pts<\/p>\n
Under 17 Boys
\n1 Niall Murphy Ennis Track
\n2 Luke Griffin Fergus
\n3 Cian O Boyle Ennis Track
\n4 Barry Conway Fergus
\n5 Colin Ryan Ennis Track
\n6 Finn Kelleher Ennis Track
\n7 Conor Faulkner Ennis Track
\n8 Mark O Mahony B.M.O.H
\n9 Oisin Hayes Derg
\n10 Donal Sheedy Tulla
\nTeams
\n1 Ennis Track 1,3,5,6 15pts
\nUnder 19 Girls
\n1 Niamh Conlon West Clare sports and fitness
\n2 Aine Garry Fergus
\n3 Eleanor Crowe St Marys<\/p>\n
Under 19 Boys
\n1 Jamie Kelly Ennis Track
\n2 Padraig Cahill Ennis Track
\n3 Rory Mockler Derg
\n4 Ronan Donnellan Kib Nth Clare<\/p>\n<\/div>\n","protected":false},"excerpt":{"rendered":"
A perfect venue and all went to plan yesterday in Cooraclare for the Clare Juvenile Uneven Age and Intermediate Cross Country Championhips.\u00a0 Well done to all involved and congratulations to the athletes who took part.\u00a0 Top 3 Winners with full results below:- Under 9 Girls 1 Caoimhe Mc Mahon Fergus 2 Nichole Griffin Fergus 3 Ava O Boyle Marian Teams 1 Fergus 1,2,13,18 34pts 2 St Cronans 4,8,9,21 42pts 3 St Johns 10,12,17,20 59pts 4 Marian 3,15,16,32 66pts 5 St Marys 11,14,23,24 72pts 6 Ennis Track 6,7,28,33 74pts 7 Kib…<\/p>\n","protected":false},"author":66,"featured_media":16738,"comment_status":"closed","ping_status":"open","sticky":false,"template":"","format":"standard","meta":{"footnotes":""},"categories":[1],"tags":[],"_links":{"self":[{"href":"http:\/\/ennistrackathleticclub.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/16737"}],"collection":[{"href":"http:\/\/ennistrackathleticclub.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts"}],"about":[{"href":"http:\/\/ennistrackathleticclub.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/types\/post"}],"author":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"http:\/\/ennistrackathleticclub.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/users\/66"}],"replies":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"http:\/\/ennistrackathleticclub.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/comments?post=16737"}],"version-history":[{"count":0,"href":"http:\/\/ennistrackathleticclub.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/16737\/revisions"}],"wp:featuredmedia":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"http:\/\/ennistrackathleticclub.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media\/16738"}],"wp:attachment":[{"href":"http:\/\/ennistrackathleticclub.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media?parent=16737"}],"wp:term":[{"taxonomy":"category","embeddable":true,"href":"http:\/\/ennistrackathleticclub.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/categories?post=16737"},{"taxonomy":"post_tag","embeddable":true,"href":"http:\/\/ennistrackathleticclub.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/tags?post=16737"}],"curies":[{"name":"wp","href":"https:\/\/api.w.org\/{rel}","templated":true}]}}